Tournaments at The New Hampshire Table Tennis Club

NHTTC Championship Night

We will be running informal tournaments on the last Sunday of the month.
Contact Bill Swift for more information.


Click here for information on other tournaments in New England
.

2018 Winter Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Rich DeWitt, Larry Bavly
Group B: Bob Duperron, Ramon Bannister
Group C: Binod Pand, Michael Raybman
Group D: Andrew Goldstein, Markos Lissarrague

2017 Winter Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Rich DeWitt, Tim Aikey
Group B: Nirali Maniar Gandhi, David Maisel
Group C: Dan Vogt, Tim Vizthum
Group D: Bernie Lambek, Richard Shea
Group E: John Gagliano, Peter Becker
Group F: Dan Silverman, Jerry Bacon

2016 Winter Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Larry Bavly, Vasiley Avram
Group B: Steven Tam, Robert Treitel
Group C: Yifei Zheng, John Bolton
Group D: Peter Becker, Tyler LaFreniere
Group E: Joshua Limtanovich, Shuhe Ma

2014 Fall Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Bob Treitel, Waldemar Ruppel
Group B: Chris Chao, Bill Swift

2014 Winter Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Vladimir Shapiro, Richard DeWitt
Group B: Brian Liu, Robert Duperron
Group C: Tom Vitzthum, Bill Swift
Group D: Jerry Bacon, Peter Becker

2013 Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Vladimir Shapiro, Chase Bockoven
Group B: David Haugh, Long Zheng
Group C: Moldobaev Dilmurat, Lazlo Nagy
Group D: John Bolton, Doug Pryce
Group E: Steve McFadden, Peter Becker
Group F: Robert Campeau, Larry Labric

2012 Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Alex Likerman, Jerry Vasquez
Group B: Claude Boulard, Dmitri Fomin
Group C: Xiaofeng Tan, Scott Lester
Group D: Arthur Theroux, Robert Duperron
Group E: Robert Treitel, John Olapurath
Group F: Nicolas Gangi, Irfan Barucic
Group G: Douglas Hill, Henry (Hank) Roy
Group H: George Wei, Justin Liu

2011 Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Larry Bavly, Richard DeWitt
Group B: Dmitri Fomin, Asmir Barucic
Group C: Richard Shea, Robert Duperron
Group D: Robert Treitel, John Olapurath
Group E: Darren Wang, William R Swift
Group F: Andrew Goldstein, Douglas Danforth
Group G: David McCollester, Justin Liu

2010 Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Richard DeWitt, Larry Bavly
Group B: Eric Zheng, Ying Shan
Group C: Jens Lachmann, Scott Lester
Group D: Jim Nason, Robert Treitel
Group E: Brian Perkins, Arlen Bloodworth

2009 Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Alex Likerman, Markus Kirsten
Group B: Paul Ferriero, Keto Tan
Group C: John Simpson, Jim Nason
Group D: Scott Lester, John Simpson
Group E: Justin Perkins, George Wang
Group F: Darren Wang, Ryan Heden

2008 Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Larry Bavly, Jerry Vasquez
Group B: Alex Chaung, Dmitri Fomin
Group C: Trevor Reinhardt, Cory Johnson
Group D: Mohamad Al-Sabek, Zinovy Bokhman
Group E: Vignesh Dharmarajan, John Simpson
Group F: Douglas Hill, Nathan Olson
Group G: Anders Olson, Eric York
Group H: Sebastian Taylor, Mateusz Swierszcz

2007 Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Rich DeWitt, Trung Pham
Group B: Alex Landsman, Logan Rudemiller
Group C: Sean Farley, Asmir Barucic
Group D: Andrew Owens, Robert Duperron
Group E: Jim Nason, Patricia Prescott
Group F: Connor Bockoven, Chris Wang
Group G: William Swift, Daniel Ohno
Group H: Paul Ohno, John Simpson

2006 Round Robin Open Results

Group A: Rich DeWitt, Lim Ming Chui
Group B: Slawomir Marczak, Trung Pham
Group C: Sanjin Osmancevic, Ken Cameron
Group D: Mohamad Al-Sabek, Hung Voduc
Group E: Andrew Owens, Robert McPartlan
Group F: Taylor Wilk, Andy Venikov
Group G: Jane Freydina, William Swift
Group H: Boping Lai, Nina Xue


Copyright 2005 - All Rights Reserved
Design Template by Web Design Studio
1